Bull Terrier Club of America
Shows and Critiques 2019

DATE

CLUB

SHOW NAME

JUDGE

SWEEPSTAKES

ROM

SUPERINT.

No Color =  All Breed

 

BTCA

Regional Club

Canada

BTCA Sweeps

Doble

Brummagem

         

1/4/2019

Orange Coast BTC

Desert Empire Terrier Club

Phil Brodeur

TBD

Yes

Bradshaw

1/5/2019

Orange Coast BTC

KC of Palm Springs, Inc.

Desmond Murphy

 

Yes

Bradshaw

1/6/2019

Orange Coast BTC

KC of Palm Springs, Inc.

Gene Haines

 

Yes

Bradshaw

         

1/18/2019

BTC Tampa Bay

Tampa Bay KC

Phil Jasper

 

MB-F

1/19/2019

BTC Tampa Bay

Clearwater KC

Linda Flegg

Garett Sancrant

MB-F

1/20/2019

BTC Tampa Bay

Manatee KC

Mary Remer

 

MB-F

         

3/1/2019

BTC Central Arizona

BTCA Specialty

Franne Berez

Tom Bishop

Yes

Onofrio

Yes

Yes

3/2/2019

BTC Central Arizona

Superstition KC

Alison Ibbitson

 

Yes

Onofrio

3/3/2019

BTC Central Arizona

Superstition KC

Scott Ibbitson

 

Yes

Onofrio

         

3/8/2019

BTCA

Evening Specialty

Gordon Smith

 

Yes

Host Club

3/9/2019

BTC St. Louis

Independent Specialty

Norma Smith

Sarah Smith-Byzewski

Yes

Host Club

Yes

Yes

3/10/2019

BTC St. Louis

Independent Specialty

Jane Killion

 

Yes

Host Club

         

3/22/2019

Central NJ BTC

New Brunswick KC

Phil Brodeur

 

Yes

Rau

Yes

Yes

3/23/2019 

Central NJ BTC

New Brunswick KC

Andrea Gates-Newberry

Becky Martin

Yes

Rau

Yes

Yes

3/24/2019

Central NJ BTC

Bronx KC

David Alexander

 

Yes

Rau

Yes

Yes

         

3/29/2019

BTC Dallas

Independent Specialty

Dale Schurr

 

Yes

Host Club

3/30/2019

BTC Dallas

Independent Specialty

Franne Berez

Megan Barnes

Yes

Host Club

Yes

Yes

3/31/2019

BTCA

BTCA Specialty

Stuart Cairns

 

Yes

Host Club

         

4/11/2019

Barbary Coast BTC

NCTA

Jon Cole

 

Yes

MB-F

4/12/2019

Barbary Coast BTC

Independent Specialty

Jane Killion

TBD

Yes

MB-F

Yes

Yes

4/13/2019

Barbary Coast BTC

Sacramento KC

Alesia Cooke

 

Yes

MB-F

Yes

Yes

4/14/2019

Barbary Coast BTC

Sacramento KC

Robert Myall

 

Yes

MB-F

         

4/11/2019 

BTC of Southeast

Valdosta KC

Theresa Spurr

 

Yes

Onofrio

4/12/2019 

BTC of Southeast

Valdosta KC

Claudia Sharp

 

Yes

Onofrio

4/13/2019 

BTC of Southeast

Atlanta KC

Ray Sharp

 

Yes

Onofrio

4/14/2019 

BTC of Southeast

Combined Specialty Shows of Atlanta- BTCA Specialty

Phil Brodeur

 

Yes

Onofrio

         

4/26/2019 

BTC of Philadelphia

Wilmington KC

Gordon Smith

 

Yes

Rau

4/27/2019

BTC of Philadelphia

Wilmington KC

Norma Smith

 

Yes

Rau

Yes

Yes

4/28/2019 

BTC of Philadelphia

Penn Treaty KC

Scott Ibbitson

 

Yes

Rau

         

5/3/2019

BT Fanciers Assn.

Seaway KC

Alesia Cooke

 

Yes

Mjn Show Serv.

Yes

Yes

5/4/2019

BT Fanciers Assn.

BRONZE Trophy

Jane Killion

 

Yes

Mjn Show Serv.

5/4/2019

BT Fanciers Assn.

BRONZE Trophy

Hans Konings

 

Yes

Mjn Show Serv.

5/5/2019 

BT Fanciers Assn.

Specialty

TBD

 

Yes

Mjn Show Serv.

         

5/24/2019

Ft Dearborn BTC

Illinois Valley KC

John Spurr

 

Yes

Onofrio

5/25/2019

Illiana BTF

Corn Belt KC

Alison Ibbitson

Gary Latour

Yes

Onofrio

5/26/2019

Ft Dearborn BTC

Illinois Valley KC

Scott Ibbitson

Jamie Emett

Yes

Onofrio

5/27/2019

Illiana BTF

Corn Belt KC

Jane Killion

 

Yes

Onofrio

         

6/1/2019

BTC New England

Ladies Dog Club

TBD

 

MB-F

6/2/2019

BTC New England

Ladies Dog Club

TBD

 

MB-F

         

6/1/2019 

Golden State BTC

Show Info/Date    TBD

Skip Greaney

 

Yes

Bradshaw

6/1/2019 

Golden State BTC

Show Info/Date    TBD

TBD

Krista Prater-Piles

Yes

Bradshaw

Yes

Yes

6/2/2019 

BTCA Specialty

Pasadena KC - Supported by Golden State BTC

Steve Walker

Samantha Brown

Yes

Bradshaw

         

6/14/2019 

Golden Triangle BTC

Independent Specialty

Alesia Cooke

 

Host Club/MB-F

6/15/2019 

Golden Triangle BTC

Greater Clarksburg KC

Gordon Smith

Sarah Smith-Byzewski

MB-F

6/16/2019 

Golden Triangle BTC

Greater Clarksburg KC

Cleo Parker

 

MB-F

         

7/18/2019 

Texas Gulfcoast BTC

Houston KC - Designated

Chuck Nelson

 

Yes

Onofrio

7/19/2019

Texas Gulfcoast BTC 

Houston KC - Designated

Robert Myall

 

Yes

Onofrio

7/20/2019 

Texas Gulfcoast BTC 

Beaumont KC

Gayle Denman

 

Yes

Onofrio

Yes

Yes

7/21/2019

Texas Gulfcoast BTC

Galveston Co. KC

Carolyn Alexander

 

Yes

Onofrio

         

7/27/2019 

Bull Terrier Club of Canada

The Canadian Shield Trophy

Skip Greaney

 

Yes

Danuta Booth

7/27/2019 

Bull Terrier Club of Canada

Regional Specialty

Melanie Whitehair

 

Yes

Danuta Booth

7/28/2019 

Bull Terrier Club of Canada

National Specialty (Puppy & Veteran Sweeps)

 

Sharon Whalen-Keillor

Danuta Booth

7/28/2019 

Bull Terrier Club of Canada

National Specialty

Dale Schuur

 

Yes

Danuta Booth

         

8/23/2019

Orange Coast BTC

Simi Valley KC

Naomi Waynee

 

Bradshaw

8/24/2019

Orange Coast BTC

Santa Barbara KC

Gordon Smith

 

Yes

Bradshaw

8/24/2019

Orange Coast BTC

Santa Barbara KC/Concurrent

Norma Smith

 

Yes

Bradshaw

8/25/2019

Orange Coast BTC

Santa Barbara KC

Gayle Denman

 

Yes

Bradshaw

         

8/31/2019

BTC Niagara Frontier

Independent Specialty

TBD

 

Rau

8/31/2019

BTC Niagara Frontier

BTCA Specialty- Evening

TBD

 

Rau

9/1/2019

BTC Niagara Frontier

Independent Specialty

TBD

 

Rau

         

9/6/2019 

MileHigh BTC

Rocky Mtn Terrier Club

Susie Harris

 

Yes

Onofrio

9/7/2019

MileHigh BTC

Evergreen KC

Jon Cole

 

Yes

Onofrio

Yes

Yes

9/8/2019

MileHigh BTC

Evergreen KC

Duff Harris

 

Yes

Onofrio

         

9/27/2019

BTC Metro Detroit

Mich.Terrier

TBD

 

MB-F

9/28/2019

BTC Metro Detroit

Independent Specialty

Jan Dykema

 

Host Club

9/29/2019

BTC Metro Detroit

Monroe KC

TBD

 

MB-F

         

10/4/2019

Hatboro Dog Club

Hatboro Dog Club - Supported by Central NJ BTC

TBD

 

MB-F

10/5/2019

Devon Dog Show

Devon Dog Show - Supported by BTC Philadelphia

TBD

 

MB-F

10/6/2019 

BTCA Specialty 

Montgomery County KC - Supported  by BTC Philadelphia                                                

TBD

TBD

MB-F

         

10/17/2019 

BTCA

Futurity

Cleo Parker

 

BTCA

10/18/2019 

BTCA

Sweepstakes

Brent Ruppel

 

BTCA

10/18/2019 

BTCA

Isis Vabo

Bob Myall

 

BTCA

10/19/2019 

BTCA

Silverwood Trophy Competition

Norma Smith
Robert Thomas
David Merriam

 

BTCA

10/20/2019 

BTCA Specialty

National Specialty

Claudia Sharp

 

BTCA

10/21/2019 

Texas Gulfcoast BTC

Monday Specialty

TBD